1. Money
You can opt-out at any time. Please refer to our privacy policy for contact information.

The Birth Places and Birthdays Of The Real Housewives Of Atlanta

The RHOA Cast Members All Defy Their Ages, But Some Might Surprise You

By

Updated May 19, 2014

More Articles About the Real Housewives of Atlanta

Ever wonder how old the Real Housewives Of Atlanta are? Although some try to hide their age (and they all wear there real ages well) with a little sleuthing I was able to find the year they were born and place of birth for the cast members.

Porsha Williams - Stewart

Age: 31
Birth Name: Date of Birth: June 22, 1981.
Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Porsha is the youngest cast member on the show.

More About Porsha Williams-Stewart

Kim Zolciak

Age: 34
Date of Birth: Kim was born May 19, 1978
Birth Name: Kimberleigh Marie Zolciak
Place of Birth: Pensacola, Florida

More About Kim Zolciak

Kandi Burruss

Age: 36
Date of Birth: Kandi was born May 17, 1976
Place of Birth: College Park, Maryland. Other sources report she was born in Atlanta GA.

More About Kandi Burruss

Phaedra C. Parks

Age: 41
Date of Birth: Phaedra was born October 25, 1971 other sources say October 26, 1973.
Place of Birth: Georgia, she attended Clarke Central High School in Athens, GA

More About Phaedra Parks

Marlo Hampton

Age: 41
Date of Birth: Marlo was born in 1972, exact date of birth not known.

Kenya Moore

Age: 42
Date of Birth: 01/24/1971
Birth Place: Kenya was born in Detroit MI, and was raised by her grandmother.

More About Kenya Moore

Sheree Whitfield

Age: 43
Date Of Birth: Despite attempts to keep her age a secret, one major source offers her age (42 in 2012) which means Sheree was born in 1970.
Place of Birth: Shaker Heights, Ohio

More About Sheree Whitfield

Lisa Wu Harwell

Age: est. in her early 40s
Date of Birth: has not publicly listed her age or date of birth.
Birth Name: Sharon Millette
Place of Birth: Born in Inglewood, CA

Cynthia Bailey

Age: 44
Date of Birth: Cynthia was born February 19, 1968
Place of Birth: Tuscumbia, AL.

More About Cynthia Bailey

NeNe Leakes

Age 45: Born
Date of Birth: December 13, 1967
Birth Name: Linnethia Monique Johnson
Place of Birth: NeNe was born in Queens, New York

More About NeNe Leakes

Sources

©2014 About.com. All rights reserved.